How Can We Help?
Pauline Parmentier was the defending champion, but she was defeated in the second round by Magdaléna Rybáriková.
Andrea Petkovic won in the final, 6–2, 6–3, against Ioana Raluca Olaru.
Seeds
- Alizé Cornet (semifinals)
- Francesca Schiavone (withdrew due to a back injury[1] )
- Sybille Bammer (second round)
- Iveta Benešová (second round, retired)
- Carla Suárez Navarro (first round)
- Magdaléna Rybáriková (quarterfinals)
- Anna-Lena Grönefeld (quarterfinals)
- Lucie Hradecká (first round)
- Shahar Pe'er (second round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Alizé Cornet | 6 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||
Ioana Raluca Olaru | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
Ioana Raluca Olaru | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
Andrea Petkovic | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Andrea Petkovic | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Yaroslava Shvedova | 2 | 1 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Cornet | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Duque Marino | 6 | 63 | 4 | 1 | A Cornet | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
L Domínguez Lino | 3 | 3 | P Mayr | 6 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Mayr | 6 | 6 | 1 | A Cornet | 6 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 2 | 6 | B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 4 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Záhlavová | 1 | 6 | 4 | B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Llagostera Vives | 6 | 6 | N Llagostera Vives | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | L Hradecká | 2 | 2 | 1 | A Cornet | 6 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Bammer | 7 | 6 | IR Olaru | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LL | N Viérin | 5 | 4 | 3 | S Bammer | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Domachowska | 7 | 4 | 3 | IR Olaru | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
IR Olaru | 5 | 6 | 6 | IR Olaru | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Parmentier | 6 | 6 | 6 | M Rybáriková | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C Klaschka | 1 | 1 | P Parmentier | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Koryttseva | 3 | 1 | 6 | M Rybáriková | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Rybáriková | 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | A-L Grönefeld | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Z Ondrášková | 4 | 3 | 7 | A-L Grönefeld | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Klaffner | 4 | 6 | 4 | LL | T Hladíková | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
LL | T Hladíková | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | A-L Grönefeld | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Klösel | 4 | 3 | A Petkovic | 66 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Petkovic | 6 | 6 | A Petkovic | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Dulgheru | 65 | 3 | 4 | I Benešová | 1 | r | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Benešová | 7 | 6 | A Petkovic | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C Suárez Navarro | 6 | 2 | 4 | Y Shvedova | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Malek | 2 | 6 | 6 | T Malek | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Y Meusburger | 6 | 6 | WC | Y Meusburger | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Fichman | 4 | 3 | WC | Y Meusburger | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Shvedova | 6 | 6 | Y Shvedova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L Juríková | 1 | 0 | Y Shvedova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T Schiechtl | 4 | 3 | 9 | S Pe'er | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | S Pe'er | 6 | 6 |
References
- ^ "Schiavone sagte nach Ankunft ab - Siegerin 2007 mit Rückenverletzung, Neue Gegnerinnen für ÖTV-Duo". Archived from the original on 2009-07-27. Retrieved 2009-07-20.
Recent Comments