How Can We Help?
Kristýna Plíšková was the defending champion, but lost in the second round to Kurumi Nara.
Kateryna Bondarenko won the title, defeating Tímea Babos in the final, 6–4, 6–4.
Seeds
- Kristýna Plíšková (second round)
- Tímea Babos (final)
- Tatjana Maria (second round)
- Irina-Camelia Begu (first round)
- Markéta Vondroušová (second round)
- Aleksandra Krunić (quarterfinals)
- Nao Hibino (second round)
- Ekaterina Alexandrova (second round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kateryna Bondarenko | 79 | 4 | |||||||||||
Q | Vera Zvonareva | 67 | 1r | ||||||||||
Kateryna Bondarenko | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
2 | Tímea Babos | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
Aryna Sabalenka | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||
2 | Tímea Babos | 6 | 6 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kr Plíšková | 77 | 64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S-w Hsieh | 63 | 77 | 4 | 1 | Kr Plíšková | 65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N Abduraimova | 1 | 1 | K Nara | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Nara | 6 | 6 | K Nara | 2 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Blinkova | 3 | 2 | K Bondarenko | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Bondarenko | 6 | 6 | K Bondarenko | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | I Khromacheva | 3 | 2 | 7 | N Hibino | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | N Hibino | 6 | 6 | K Bondarenko | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | I-C Begu | 6 | 2 | 4 | Q | V Zvonareva | 5 | 1r | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | V Zvonareva | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q | V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Parmentier | 6 | 6 | P Parmentier | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Ozaki | 2 | 4 | Q | V Zvonareva | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Čepelová | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | A Krunić | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Martincová | 6 | 0 | 2 | J Čepelová | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Hogenkamp | 65 | 0 | 6 | A Krunić | 6 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Krunić | 77 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E Alexandrova | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L Cabrera | 62 | 2 | 8 | E Alexandrova | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Kozlova | 6 | 6 | K Kozlova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Amanmuradova | 1 | 0 | K Kozlova | 65 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Sabalenka | 6 | 6 | A Sabalenka | 77 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Rodina | 2 | 2 | A Sabalenka | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PR | V Diatchenko | 3 | 1 | 3 | T Maria | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | T Maria | 6 | 6 | A Sabalenka | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Vondroušová | 6 | 6 | 2 | T Babos | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PR | M Eguchi | 1 | 1 | 5 | M Vondroušová | 68 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Sharipova | 1 | 3 | PR | S Vögele | 710 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
PR | S Vögele | 6 | 6 | PR | S Vögele | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Allertová | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | T Babos | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Fett | 2 | 6 | 3 | D Allertová | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Larsson | 1 | 1 | 2 | T Babos | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | T Babos | 6 | 6 |
Qualifying
Seeds
- Jana Fett (qualified)
- Ana Bogdan (qualifying competition)
- Jasmine Paolini (qualifying competition)
- Irina Khromacheva (qualified)
- Lizette Cabrera (qualified)
- Anhelina Kalinina (first round, retired)
- İpek Soylu (qualifying competition, retired)
- Anna Kalinskaya (qualifying competition)
Qualifiers
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | Jana Fett | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Alla Kudryavtseva | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||
1 | Jana Fett | 3 | |||||||||||
7 | İpek Soylu | 0r | |||||||||||
WC | Sevil Yuldasheva | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
7 | İpek Soylu | 6 | 6 |
Second qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
2 | Ana Bogdan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Gozal Ainitdinova | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
2 | Ana Bogdan | 1 | 6 | 64 | |||||||||
5 | Lizette Cabrera | 6 | 2 | 77 | |||||||||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
5 | Lizette Cabrera | 6 | 2 | 6 |
Third qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | Jasmine Paolini | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Katarina Zavatska | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
3 | Jasmine Paolini | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
Vera Zvonareva | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Vera Zvonareva | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||
6 | Anhelina Kalinina | 4 | 0r |
Fourth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Irina Khromacheva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Nasiba Espolova | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
4 | Irina Khromacheva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
8 | Anna Kalinskaya | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
WC | Olesya Kim | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
8 | Anna Kalinskaya | 6 | 6 |
Recent Comments