How Can We Help?
Karin Knapp was the defending champion but chose not to enter the tournament this year.
Nao Hibino won the title, defeating Donna Vekić in the final, 6–2, 6–2.[1]
Seeds
- Annika Beck (quarterfinals)
- Carina Witthöft (second round)
- Polona Hercog (first round)
- Johanna Larsson (quarterfinals)
- Kateřina Siniaková (second round)
- Margarita Gasparyan (second round)
- Jeļena Ostapenko (first round)
- Andreea Mitu (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Bojana Jovanovski | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
Nao Hibino | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Nao Hibino | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Donna Vekić | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
Evgeniya Rodina | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||
Donna Vekić | 7 | 6 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Beck | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Kulichkova | 3 | 1 | 1 | A Beck | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Sharipova | 2 | 1 | J Čepelová | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Čepelová | 6 | 6 | 1 | A Beck | 6 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Kontaveit | 2 | 4 | B Jovanovski | 2 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Krunić | 6 | 6 | A Krunić | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Jovanovski | 4 | 6 | 7 | B Jovanovski | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Ostapenko | 6 | 2 | 5 | B Jovanovski | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | P Hercog | 6 | 3 | 3 | N Hibino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Sasnovich | 4 | 6 | 6 | A Sasnovich | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Kalinina | 4 | 4 | N Hibino | w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N Hibino | 6 | 6 | N Hibino | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Koukalová | 4 | 0 | Q | K Kozlova | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Kozlova | 6 | 6 | Q | K Kozlova | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P Kania | 2 | 65 | 5 | K Siniaková | 64 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Siniaková | 6 | 77 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Mitu | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Shvedova | 7 | 6 | Y Shvedova | 4 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Rodina | 6 | 6 | E Rodina | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U Radwańska | 2 | 4 | E Rodina | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | P Martić | 4 | 0 | 4 | J Larsson | 3 | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | N Abduraimova | 6 | 6 | WC | N Abduraimova | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Vögele | 3 | 3 | 4 | J Larsson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Larsson | 6 | 6 | E Rodina | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Gasparyan | 77 | 6 | D Vekić | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Panova | 62 | 1 | 6 | M Gasparyan | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Vesnina | 2 | 7 | 5 | A-L Friedsam | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A-L Friedsam | 6 | 5 | 7 | A-L Friedsam | 6 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Bertens | 3 | 6 | 3 | D Vekić | 3 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Vekić | 6 | 1 | 6 | D Vekić | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kr Plíšková | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | C Witthöft | 6 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Witthöft | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Qualifying
Seeds
- Anett Kontaveit (qualified)
- Petra Martić (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
- Stefanie Vögele (qualified)
- Paula Kania (qualified)
- Maryna Zanevska (qualifying competition, withdrew)
- Sara Sorribes Tormo (first round)
- Katarzyna Piter (qualifying competition)
- Ekaterina Bychkova (qualifying competition)
Qualifiers
Lucky losers
Draw
First qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | Anett Kontaveit | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||
Lidziya Marozava | 4 | 61 | |||||||||||
1 | Anett Kontaveit | 711 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Katarzyna Piter | 69 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||
Akgul Amanmuradova | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||
7 | Katarzyna Piter | 6 | 7 |
Second qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
2 | Petra Martić | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Vera Dushevina | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||
2 | Petra Martić | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
Kateryna Kozlova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Kateryna Kozlova | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
6 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0 | 5 |
Third qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | Stefanie Vögele | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Vlada Ekshibarova | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
3 | Stefanie Vögele | 7 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
8 | Ekaterina Bychkova | 5 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||
Carolin Daniels | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||
8 | Ekaterina Bychkova | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Fourth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Paula Kania | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Oksana Kalashnikova | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
4 | Paula Kania | w/o | |||||||||||
5 | Maryna Zanevska | ||||||||||||
WC | Arina Folts | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
5 | Maryna Zanevska | 6 | 6 |
References
- ^ "Newcomer Hibino beats Vekic to win Tashkent Open". Sports Illustrated. October 3, 2015. Retrieved February 11, 2024.
Recent Comments