How Can We Help?
Donna Vekić was the defending champion, but chose not to participate this year.
Caroline Wozniacki won the title, defeating Alexandra Dulgheru in the final, 4–6, 6–2, 6–1.
Seeds
- Caroline Wozniacki (champion)
- Sabine Lisicki (first round)
- Casey Dellacqua (first round)
- Jarmila Gajdošová (semifinals)
- Klára Koukalová (second round)
- Kurumi Nara (quarterfinals)
- Bojana Jovanovski (first round)
- Julia Görges (quarterfinals)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Caroline Wozniacki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC | Hsieh Su-wei | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
1 | Caroline Wozniacki | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
4 | Jarmila Gajdošová | 7 | 5 | 64 | |||||||||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 5 | 7 | 77 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C Wozniacki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y Wang | 3 | 1 | 1 | C Wozniacki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y Beygelzimer | 4 | 6 | 3 | L Zhu | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Zhu | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | C Wozniacki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Doi | 5 | 5 | C Witthöft | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Witthöft | 7 | 7 | C Witthöft | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Mayr-Achleitner | 1 | 3 | 5 | K Koukalová | 63 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Koukalová | 6 | 6 | 1 | C Wozniacki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | C Dellacqua | 5 | 6 | 3 | WC | S-w Hsieh | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | S-w Hsieh | 7 | 2 | 6 | WC | S-w Hsieh | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
A-S Mestach | 6 | 5 | 3 | M Eguchi | 3 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Eguchi | 2 | 7 | 6 | WC | S-w Hsieh | 77 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Y Putintseva | 6 | 6 | Q | E Kulichkova | 64 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Noordin | 2 | 1 | Y Putintseva | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Kulichkova | 6 | 6 | Q | E Kulichkova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | B Jovanovski | 3 | 3 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | K Nara | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Vögele | 3 | 64 | 6 | K Nara | 7 | 5 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q Wang | 6 | 3 | 0 | Q | M Linette | 5 | 7 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Linette | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | K Nara | 4 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Namigata | 3 | 64 | 4 | J Gajdošová | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
L Kumkhum | 6 | 77 | L Kumkhum | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ç Büyükakçay | 5 | 4 | 4 | J Gajdošová | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J Gajdošová | 7 | 6 | 4 | J Gajdošová | 7 | 5 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | J Görges | 6 | 77 | A Dulgheru | 5 | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Kudryavtseva | 1 | 62 | 8 | J Görges | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Kozlova | 6 | 6 | K Kozlova | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Zheng | 3 | 4 | 8 | J Görges | 65 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Y Duan | 6 | 3 | 6 | A Dulgheru | 77 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y Xu | 0 | 6 | 3 | Y Duan | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Dulgheru | 6 | 7 | A Dulgheru | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2/WC | S Lisicki | 4 | 5 |
Qualifying
Seeds
- Daria Gavrilova (qualifying competition)
- Zhu Lin (moved to the main draw)
- Magda Linette (qualified)
- Yuliya Beygelzimer (qualified)
- Wang Yafan (qualified)
- Xu Yifan (qualified)
- Nigina Abduraimova (qualifying competition)
- Zhang Kailin (qualifying competition)
- Naomi Broady (qualifying competition)
- Liu Fangzhou (qualifying competition)
- Elizaveta Kulichkova (qualified)
- Risa Ozaki (first round)
- Junri Namigata (qualified)
Qualifiers
Draw
First qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | Daria Gavrilova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Yang Zhaoxuan | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||
1 | Daria Gavrilova | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
11 | Elizaveta Kulichkova | 1 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
WC | Theiviya Selvarajoo | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
11 | Elizaveta Kulichkova | 6 | 6 |
Second qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
13 | Junri Namigata | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||
Liang Chen | 62 | 4 | |||||||||||
13 | Junri Namigata | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||
Lyudmyla Kichenok | 65 | 0 | |||||||||||
Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6 | 77 | |||||||||||
12 | Risa Ozaki | 4 | 65 |
Third qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | Magda Linette | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||
Sofia Shapatava | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||
3 | Magda Linette | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
10 | Liu Fangzhou | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
Chang Kai-chen | 5 | 79 | 5 | ||||||||||
10 | Liu Fangzhou | 7 | 67 | 7 |
Fourth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Yuliya Beygelzimer | 6 | 68 | 77 | |||||||||
Nadiia Kichenok | 4 | 710 | 65 | ||||||||||
4 | Yuliya Beygelzimer | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||
8 | Zhang Kailin | 4 | 62 | ||||||||||
Tamarine Tanasugarn | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
8 | Zhang Kailin | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Fifth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
5 | Wang Yafan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Alt | Darija Jurak | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
5 | Wang Yafan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
7 | Nigina Abduraimova | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||
Katarzyna Piter | 66 | 64 | |||||||||||
7 | Nigina Abduraimova | 78 | 77 |
Sixth qualifier
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
6 | Xu Yifan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Olga Savchuk | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||
6 | Xu Yifan | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
9 | Naomi Broady | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
Emily Webley-Smith | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||
9 | Naomi Broady | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Recent Comments